Who are we?

ADMINJUNKY is a company that will transact with customers on a regular basis relating to their business systems, structures and procedures through a variety of services. Our website address is: http://adminjunky.co.za  and our email is info@adminjunky.co.za

What personal data do we collect and why we collect it?

We collect contact information such as Name and E-Mail address through this website as a result of you providing such information. When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form.

When we communicate with you outside this website by means of electronic correspondence or direct communication you will be requested to “OPT-IN” to furnish your information or “OPT-OUT” from any existing or future correspondence where-after your information will be deleted from our contact lists.

When AdminJunky and the proposed data subject (the client or proposed client) concludes a business transaction, all information gathered to conclude the transaction appropriately will be dealt with as Private and Confidential and will remain information between the two parties in the transaction

Contact forms and Information Documents

If you leave a comment on our site you by completing the website form/s, you permit us to store and use your information for our business-related purposes.

Documents such as application forms and additional transaction-related documents will be used for the purpose intended and dealt with in the same format and manner as any other information obtained, collected or provided.

Who do we share your personal information with?

AdminJunky will NOT share, sell, pass on or publish your personal information. Your information will be for the sole use of AdminJunky within the guidelines of the POPI Act.

How long do we retain your data?

We will keep and safeguard your information for a period no longer than 5 years, but not limited to this period in the event of you being a customer in the AdminJunky customer base.

What rights you have over your data?

If you have a transactional relationship with AdminJunky, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

How do we protect your data?

Your information will be stored in the appropriate format either On-site in company-owned structures or Electronic / Cloud-Based programs/facilities.

What data breach procedures we have in place?

All access to client/data subject information is password protected within the company’s own systems of safe-keeping and only by authorised persons within AdminJunky’s employment. In the event of a breach or un-authorised access, the compromised information, systems and/or files will be quarantined and corrected according to the company protocol. The affected data subjects will be advised accordingly of such preach and the proposed and executed remedies.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

We as AdminJunky Pty Ltd is regulated by and in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPI).